Our Staff

Alex Rijns

Motutapu Room 6

Alice Khiu

Rangitoto Room 23

Amber Cambie

Ambie Govender

Motutapu Team Leader Room 8

Angela Lim

Waiheke Reading Recovery

Angelique Wendzich

Waiheke & Motutapu Deputy Principal, SENCO

Caitlin Waite

Kawau Room 12

Carol Norris

Carolyn Norris

Cathie Twisleton

Rangitoto Room 22

Colleen Beuth

David Harper

Caretaker

Deanna Van Heerden

Deb Middleton

Kawau Room 14

Diana Ready

Kawau

Donna King

ICT

Donna King

Librarian

Faye Moore

Kawau Room 11

Fion Yim

Hazel Deutschmann

Rakino, Rangitoto & Kawau Deputy Principal, SENCO

Inga Hall

Jan Sargison

Jill McClenaghan

Rangitoto Room 21

Kate Norton

Waiheke Room 2

Keryn Churches

Kawau Room 11

Kim Ward

Kirsty Reed

Kawau Room 13

Kristen Jones

Kawau Room 15

Leah Wilson

Waiheke Team Leader Room 1

Louise Ely

Rangitoto Room 17

Ludene Lefevre

Rakino Room 20

Madelein Nieuwoudt

Waiheke Room 5

Margie Joubert

E.S.O.L Years 3 & 4
Principal

Matthew Cooke

Principal

Bio


 

Megan Holt

Kawau Room 13

Melanie Harper

Kawau Team Leader Room 15

Michelle Carter

Mina Ramjee

Rangitoto Team Leader Room 22

Pam Steele

E.S.O.L Team Leader/ Waiheke- New Entrants Room 10

Rachel Tse

Rangitoto Room 18

Robyn Young

Waiheke Reading Recovery

Sally Jarvis

Administrator

Sharon Waller

Administrator

Shirley Leong

Rakino Team Leader Room 21

Shone Swanepoel

Waiheke Room 3

Sonam Sami

Rakino Room 19

Steph Collard

Steph Van Wijk

STEAM/GATE

Sue Mckay

Tamlyn Bryington

E.S.O.L Years 5 & 6

Tanya Roux-Loch

Waiheke Room 4

Taryn Colaco

Motutapu Room 7

Viona Schulz

Motutapu Room 9

Ambie Govender

Motutapu Team Leader Room 8

Angelique Wendzich

Waiheke & Motutapu Deputy Principal, SENCO

Hazel Deutschmann

Rakino, Rangitoto & Kawau Deputy Principal, SENCO

Leah Wilson

Waiheke Team Leader Room 1
Principal

Matthew Cooke

Principal

Bio


 

Melanie Harper

Kawau Team Leader Room 15

Mina Ramjee

Rangitoto Team Leader Room 22

Pam Steele

E.S.O.L Team Leader/ Waiheke- New Entrants Room 10

Shirley Leong

Rakino Team Leader Room 21

Alex Rijns

Motutapu Room 6

Alice Khiu

Rangitoto Room 23

Ambie Govender

Motutapu Team Leader Room 8

Angela Lim

Waiheke Reading Recovery

Caitlin Waite

Kawau Room 12

Cathie Twisleton

Rangitoto Room 22

Deb Middleton

Kawau Room 14

Diana Ready

Kawau

Faye Moore

Kawau Room 11

Jill McClenaghan

Rangitoto Room 21

Kate Norton

Waiheke Room 2

Keryn Churches

Kawau Room 11

Kirsty Reed

Kawau Room 13

Kristen Jones

Kawau Room 15

Leah Wilson

Waiheke Team Leader Room 1

Louise Ely

Rangitoto Room 17

Ludene Lefevre

Rakino Room 20

Madelein Nieuwoudt

Waiheke Room 5

Margie Joubert

E.S.O.L Years 3 & 4

Megan Holt

Kawau Room 13

Melanie Harper

Kawau Team Leader Room 15

Mina Ramjee

Rangitoto Team Leader Room 22

Pam Steele

E.S.O.L Team Leader/ Waiheke- New Entrants Room 10

Rachel Tse

Rangitoto Room 18

Robyn Young

Waiheke Reading Recovery

Shirley Leong

Rakino Team Leader Room 21

Shone Swanepoel

Waiheke Room 3

Sonam Sami

Rakino Room 19

Steph Van Wijk

STEAM/GATE

Tamlyn Bryington

E.S.O.L Years 5 & 6

Tanya Roux-Loch

Waiheke Room 4

Taryn Colaco

Motutapu Room 7

Viona Schulz

Motutapu Room 9

Amber Cambie

Carolyn Norris

Colleen Beuth

Deanna Van Heerden

Donna King

ICT

Fion Yim

Inga Hall

Jan Sargison

Kim Ward

Michelle Carter

Steph Collard

Sue Mckay

Carol Norris

David Harper

Caretaker

Donna King

Librarian

Sally Jarvis

Administrator

Sharon Waller

Administrator